web analytics

Braindump2go Free Microsoft Dumps Questions Collection

Latest Real Exam Questions and Answers to help you pass Microsoft and other Hot exam 100%!

[Sep-2019-New]Free Cisco 155Q 300-370 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF Braindump2go Offer(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 300-370 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-370 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2o 300-370 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-370.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2o 300-370 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNdGVBOXFERG9OSFU?usp=sharing

NEW QUESTIONS
Which three options are limitations when configuring basic security on an autonomous AP when using the express security page setup? (Choose three.)

A. You need multiple SSIDs.
B. Delete all the SSIDs.
C. Edit the SSIDs.
D. Use multiple authentication servers.
E. Use the same SSID on both radios.
F. Use a single SSID on a single radio.

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTIONS
Which two statements about beacon frames used by access points are true? (Choose two.)

A. They contain SSIDs if this feature is enabled.
B. They provide vendor proprietary information.
C. They are another name for an associated request.
D. They are sent in response to a probe frame.
E. They include ATIM window information for power save operations.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Probably the most common 802.11 management frame is the beacon frame.
Beacon frame from a Cisco WLAN
Here we can easily make out some of the capabilities of the WLAN, for example the SSID is probably going to be the first thing you notice TestSSID in this case, this is what provides the name of the WLAN. As you know SSID broadcasting can be disabled (Also called Closed System) at which point the SSID field will be blank.
Now, at the end of the beacon frame you will notice all this Unknown information, as you have probably guessed (or read) this information is vendor specific, which is common for every vendor to have put their own proprietary information within the Beacon frames.
http://ccie-or-null.net/2011/06/22/802-11-beacon-frames/

NEW QUESTIONS
When a guest client is authenticated, which type of connection is created between the controller- based AP and the client?

A. as SSL connection
B. a TLS encrypted tunnel
C. an unsecured connection
D. a 802.1x/EAP tunnel
E. an IPsec tunnel

Answer: C

NEW QUESTIONS
When the enterprise-based authentication method is used for WPA2, a bidirectional handshake exchange occurs between the client and the authenticator.
Which five options are results of that exchange being used on a controller-based network? (Choose five.)

A. a bidirectional exchange of a nonce used for key generation
B. binding of a Pairwise Master Key at the client and the controller
C. creation of the Pairwise Transient Key
D. distribution of the Group Transient Key
E. distribution of the Pairwise Master key for caching at the access point
F. proof that each side is alive

Answer: ABCDF
Explanation:
Regardless of whether WPA or WPA2 is used during the initial connection between the station and the AP, the two agree on common security requirements.
Following that agreement, a series of important key related activities occur in this specific order

NEW QUESTIONS
After receiving an alert regarding a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located.
The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines the rogue device is actually inside the campus.
The engineer determines the rogue to be a security threat and decides to stop it from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network.
What is the fastest way to disable the rogue?

A. Go to the location the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power.
B. Create an SSID on WLAN controller resembling the SSID if the rogue to spiif it and disable clients frim connecting to it.
C. Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime.
D. Update the status if the rogue to Cisco Prime to contained

Answer: C

NEW QUESTIONS
Which configuration step is necessary to enable Visitor Connect on an SSID?

A. Pre Auth ACL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Which two statements describe the software v7.0 implementation of LAG on a Cisco controller? (Choose two.)

A. It is supported on Cisco WLC 2500.
B. It is supported on the Cisco FlexConnect 7500 controller.
C. Fewer IP addresses are required.
D. The LAG port becomes port 15.
E. The LAG port becomes port 29.
F. The switch channel group negotiates with LAGP.
G. The switch channel group negotiates with PaGP.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTIONS
A wireless engineer wants to deploy high availability on a wireless network, on what you should be concerned about?

A. RSSI
B. Channel reuses
C. Cell overlap
D. SNR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTIONS
An engineer is configuring a BYOD provisioning WLAN, which 2 are requested?

A. DHCP Profiling
B. DHCP Address Assignment
C. AAA override
D. PAssive client
E. RADIUS NAC

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTIONS
A wireless engineer wants to configure local flexconnect authentication over CLI, what commands are necessary (Choose 3)?

A. config wlan flexconnect local-switching 1 enable
B. config wlan flexconnect ap-auth 1 enable
C. config ap mode flexconnect AP name

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTIONS
Which three options are valid client profile probes in Cisco WLC? (Choose three)

A. MAC OUI
B. DHCP
C. HTTP Agent

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTIONS
Which two statements describe WGB access to a Cisco Unified Wireless Network that is running code 7.0.116.0? (Choose two.)

A. Only Cisco WGB or universal WGB is supported.
B. WGBs other than Cisco are supported with Layer 3 roaming.
C. WGBs other than Cisco are supported with Layer 2 roaming.
D. Cisco WGB devices are supported with VLAN tagging.
E. Cisco WGB devices are supported only with a single native VLAN.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/access_point/15-3-3/configuration/guide/cg15-3-3/cg15-3-3-chap19-wgb-standby.html

NEW QUESTIONS
Rogue containment, how?

A. de-authentication packets with spoofed address

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Question is missing

A. QAM256

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
DHCP option 43 to use hex, one question f104 and the other f108, …… one IP was 172.xxx.25.4 >> it should be f104.xxxx.1904
(You need to be familiar with hex format and hex-to-decimal translation of small numbers )

A. one controller f104 andhex two controllersf108andhex

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
What is the recommended maximum height of the antenna?

A. 20 ft

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
From where to do MSE password recovery?

A. MSE cli

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
When use autonomus migration template on WCS, what will be needed on the autonomous AP?

A. AP must have been added to WCS before using the migration template

Answer: A
Explanation:

NEW QUESTIONS
When use fingerprinting method, which is the least cost , easiest lateration to use? the options were :TDOA , cell of origin , VOR , )

A. cell of origin

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Why we have 20% bonus for active mesh parent?

A. To reduce flapping between parents

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
When audit and config group enforcement failed, what alarm severity will be?

A. Critical
B. major
C. minor
D. warning

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
What is the antenna type used for location services?

A. DAS
B. Hybrid
C. internal
D. yagi

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2o 300-370 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-370.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2o 300-370 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/F_IgHj4xT_A

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

, , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.